ABET

Headquarters Staff

Executive

Michael Milligan, PhD, PE, CAE

Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer

Daniela Iacona, CAE

Senior Manager, International Relations and Board Operations

Debbie Chan

Executive Assistant to the CEO

Accreditation

Joe Sussman, PhD, F.ASME

Chief Accreditation Officer, Chief Information Officer

Maryanne Weiss

Senior Director, Accreditation Operations

Ellen Stokes

Manager, Accreditation

Sherri Hersh

Manager, International Accreditation

Beth Mundy

Assistant to the Chief Accreditation Officer

Bryna Ashley

Senior Accreditation Assistant

Lakeisha Berry

Accreditation Assistant

Applied Science Accreditation Commission (ASAC)
Amanda Reid, JD

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Applied Science

Computing Accreditation Commission (CAC)
Art L. Price, PhD

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Computing

Engineering Accreditation Commission (EAC)
M. Dayne Aldridge, ScD, PE

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering

Douglas R. Bowman, PhD, PE

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering

Susan E. Conry, PhD

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering

Michael S. Leonard, PhD, PE

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering

Engineering Technology Accreditation Commission (ETAC)
Frank Hart, PE, PS

Adjunct Accreditation Director, Engineering Technology

Training
Michael S. Leonard, PhD, PE

Adjunct Director, Training

Jane Emmet, MA

Manager, Training and Quality Processes

Information Management

Joe Luksic

Director, Information Management

Hwan-Kyung Chung

Lead Software Engineer

Peter Moody

Software Applications Developer and Security Analyst

Anthony Varner

Software Applications Developer

Nicole Solomon

Specialist, IT Support and Quality Systems

Communications and Marketing

Danielle Baron

Senior Director, Global Communications and Marketing

Keryl Cryer

Senior Specialist, Communications

Ryan Garvin

Marketing Specialist and Webmaster

Christopher Fortney

Assistant, Marketing and Communications (temp)

Constituent Relations

Charles Hickman

Managing Director, Constituent Relations

Puller Lanigan

Assistant to the Managing Director

Programs and Events

Rochelle Williams, PhD

Director, Programs and Events

Daina Briedis, PhD

Adjunct Director, Professional Development

Gloria Rogers, PhD

Adjunct Director, Professional Development

James N. Warnock, PhD

Adjunct Director, Training and Instruction

Chantelle Murat, CMP

Manager, Meetings and Events

Alena Treen

Administrative Assistant

Finance and Operations

Lance Hoboy, MBA, CAE

Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer

Jessica Silwick, CPA

Comptroller

Rachelle Daucher, PHR

Manager, Human Resources

Melvin Carter, FPC

Manager, Facilities and Operations

Kimberly Turner

Senior Accountant

LaTasha McKinney

Specialist, Accounts Payable and Travel

Shekinatu Fasancy

Specialist, Office Operations